Oct 122013
 

2013 Richland Invite Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA
October 12, 2013

Varsity Girls Division 1 Awards - 2013 Richland Invite

Varsity Girls Division 1 Awards – 2013 Richland Invite


Source: GaryPaulson.net Photos: 2013 Richland Invite
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;

Article Series - 2013 Richland Invite

  1. 2013 Richland Invite – Awards
  2. 2013 Richland Invite – Varsity Boys Division 1
Oct 092013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

2013 Sunfair - Varsity Flight 4 - Boys & Girls

Climbing the Terrace – Sunfair 2013

Varsity Boys Flight 4 (#4 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Jean Baptiste Tooley  15:49.94  Central Catholic
 2.  12  Keegan McCormick      16:02.16  Kamiakin
 3.  11  Ronald Graham         16:05.14  Lincoln
 4.  10  Keegan Fitzpatrick    16:16.40  Tahoma
 5.  12  Kyle Bender           16:22.62  University
 6.  10  Andrew Cooper         16:23.43  Liberty-Issaquah
 7.  12  Gage Benner           16:24.26  Eisenhower
 8.  11  Eric Ballard          16:34.67  Eastmont
 9.  11  Andrew Magee          16:42.25  Coeur D'Alene
10.  10  Corey Brinkman        16:43.55  Auburn Riverside
Varsity Girls Flight 4 (#4 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Krista Story         18:26.40  Coeur D'Alene
 2.  11  Megan Dupree         19:19.51  Eagle
 3.  10  Abigail Oosterhout   19:32.18  Tahoma
 4.   9  Kearan Nelson        19:34.99  Central Valley
 5.  10  Alyssa Visaya        19:43.86  Eisenhower
 6.   9  Audrey Dingel        19:54.54  Boise
 7.  12  Elizabeth Stevenson  19:59.55  Port Angeles
 8.   9  Kelsey Takeuchi      20:00.47  Liberty-Issaquah
 9.  11  Ashton Owens         20:05.48  Riverside
10.  11  Chelsea Tremblay     20:08.03  Lakeside

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 072013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

Varsity Flight 5 Boys & Girls - 2013 Sunfair Invite

Andrew Snyder – 15:32.30 – Kamiakin High School

Varsity Boys Flight 5 (#3 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Andrew Snyder     15:32.30  Kamiakin  
 2.  11  Reid Muller       15:43.24  Pitt Meadows  
 3.  12  Jesus Medina      15:50.93  Eisenhower  
 4.  11  Sam Truax         15:54.23  Central Catholic  
 5.  10  Graeme Schroeder  16:09.51  Tahoma  
 6.  12  Matt Hommel       16:15.38  Central Valley  
 7.  10  Hunter Simpson    16:16.82  University  
 8.  11  Austen Lane       16:24.11  Wenatchee  
 9.  11  Jordan Moore      16:29.69  Union  
10.  11  Daniel Whitfield  16:30.12  Eagle
Varsity Girls Flight 5 (#3 Runner) Results
 1.   9  Caitlin Conway      18:59.13  Coeur D'Alene  
 2.  11  Callum Pilgrim      19:13.97  Abbotsford  
 3.  11  Sienna White        19:14.87  Boise  
 4.  11  Kaitlyn Schut       19:21.19  Eagle  
 5.  10  Carlyn Schmidgall   19:27.07  Liberty-Issaquah  
 6.  12  Cheyenne Greenside  19:37.23  Tahoma  
 7.  12  Amelia Anderson     19:40.83  Cedarcrest  
 8.  10  Maddie Woodson      19:44.32  Camas  
 9.   9  Allie Connell       19:46.94  Union  
10.  11  Emily Moon          19:47.61  Kamiakin

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 062013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

2013 Sunfair Invite - Varsity Flight 6 - Combined

2013 Sunfair Invite – Varsity Flight 6 – Combined

Varsity Boys Flight 6 (#2 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Cameron Glade     15:40.03  Kamiakin  
 2.  11  Ben Gilvar Parke  15:45.96  Olympia  
 3.  11  Sam Lomax         15:46.99  Central Catholic  
 4.  12  Mussie Simon      15:50.88  Federal Way  
 5.  10  Kennan Schrag     15:55.55  Issaquah  
 6.  12  Sam Martin        15:57.81  Wenatchee  
 7.  11  Spencer Jensen    15:58.11  Central Valley  
 8.  12  Collin Olson      16:04.02  Liberty-Issaquah  
 9.  12  Zach Hein         16:07.62  Camas  
10.  11  Isaac Wadhwani    16:09.20  Terry Fox
Varsity Girls Flight 6 (#2 Runner) Results
 1.   9  Marley LeFore      18:34.89  Camas  
 2.   9  Kayla Contreras    18:39.65  Tahoma  
 3.  11  Josie Brown        18:47.44  Coeur D'Alene  
 4.  12  Katriel O'Reilly   18:51.51  Union  
 5.  11  Sarah Bliesner     18:52.53  Liberty-Issaquah  
 6.  10  Mikayla Shuler     18:59.24  Riverside  
 7.  12  Sarya Ross         18:59.63  Abbotsford  
 8.  10  Cassie McKinney    19:12.12  Union  
 9.   9  Kiersten Kimminau  19:19.96  NW Christian-Lacey  
10.  11  Jessica Ircink     19:22.79  Lakeside

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 062013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

Flight 7 - Girls Varsity - 2013 Sunfair

Alexis Fuller (17:58.70) Union
The Terrace

Varsity Girls Flight 7 (#1 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Alexis Fuller      17:58.70  Union  
 2.  11  Emily Hamlin       18:00.62  Boise  
 3.  10  Emily Callahan     18:05.03  Coeur D'Alene  
 4.  11  Alissa Pudlitzke   18:14.72  Camas  
 5.   9  Brigette Takeuchi  18:17.25  Liberty-Issaquah  
 6.  12  Elise Tello        18:17.64  Eisenhower  
 7.  10  Kaylee Sanchez     18:20.20  Kamiakin  
 8.  11  Betsy Arlt         18:26.29  Eastmont  
 9.  11  Delaney Tiernan    18:32.48  Tahoma  
10.  12  Rebecca Mildes     18:32.88  Riverside  
11.  12  Sofia Kane         18:45.26  Olympia  
12.  11  Ellie Clawson      18:49.24  Issaquah  
13.  12  Tess Michaelson    19:07.14  Lincoln  
14.  12  Olivia Waterman    19:07.63  Cedarcrest  
15.  12  McKenzie Evans     19:13.67  Union

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 062013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

Drew Schreiber   (14:55.87)  Eisenhower

Drew Schreiber (14:55.87) Eisenhower

Varsity Boys Flight 7 (#1 Runner) Results
 1.  12  Drew Schreiber   14:55.87  Eisenhower  
 2.  12  Nathan Wadhwani  14:56.35  Terry Fox  
 3.  12  Garrett Kraal    15:17.17  Kamiakin  
 4.  12  Riley Campbell   15:21.64  Tahoma  
 5.  11  Peter Kesting    15:29.51  Olympia  
 6.  12  Kyle Thompson    15:39.13  Central Catholic  
 7.  12  Aaron Bowe       15:41.14  Liberty-Issaquah  
 8.  11  Cole Christman   15:41.85  Wenatchee  
 9.  12  Logan Orndorf    15:42.73  Cedarcrest  
10.  12  Mitch Stewart    15:43.84  Federal Way  
11.  12  Riley Hein       15:45.76  Camas  
12.  12  Ryan Coffman     15:48.46  Lakeside  
13.  11  Nathan Tadesse   15:49.11  North Surrey Sr  
14.  11  Matt Siegel      15:56.96  Eastside Catholic  
15.  12  Ben Hutchens     15:59.53  University

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 012013
 

2013 MCC League Meet @ Walla Walla Zenfolio Photos (2000+ photos)
Fort Walla Walla, Walla Walla, WA
September 26, 2013

Jori Perrins @ MCC XC League Meet in Walla Walla

Jori Perrins @ MCC XC League Meet in Walla Walla

Varsity Girls Top 10 Results
 1.  11  Lindsey Bradley   18:16.7  Richland  
 2.  12  Megan Beauchene   19:10.4  Kamiakin  
 3.  11  Courtney Cox      19:16.4  Walla Walla  
 4.  10  Kaylee Sanchez    19:17.6  Kamiakin  
 5.  11  Emily Kump        19:42.5  Southridge  
 6.  12  Amy Pfaff         19:49.2  Hanford  
 7.  11  Sidney Bullock    20:06.9  Richland  
 8.  12  Hannah Hampson    20:14.7  Walla Walla  
 9.  11  Charlotte Kiehne  20:15.3  Hanford  
10.  12  Samantha Bagley   20:19.5  Richland

Source: Photos: MCC XC League Meet in Walla Walla
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 012013
 

2013 MCC League Meet @ Walla Walla Zenfolio Photos (2000+ photos)
Fort Walla Walla, Walla Walla, WA
September 26, 2013

Wall of Kamiakin Red

Wall of Kamiakin Red

Varsity Boys Top 10 Results
 1.  12  Garrett Kraal     15:47.2  Kamiakin  
 2.  12  Michael Williams  15:48.4  Richland  
 3.  11  Cameron Glade     16:10.8  Kamiakin  
 4.  11  Andrew Snyder     16:28.6  Kamiakin  
 5.  12  Daniel Sanchez    16:29.5  Kamiakin  
 6.  12  Keegan McCormick  16:31.4  Kamiakin  
 7.  10  Phillip Fishburn  16:36.4  Kamiakin  
 8.  12  Juan Cortez       16:38.3  Walla Walla  
 9.  11  Eli Shelby        16:43.1  Richland  
10.  10  Jonah Sandoval    16:51.9  Richland

Source: 2013 MCC League Meet @ Walla Walla - Varsity Boys Photos
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Sep 072011
 

Hanford Jamboree Cross country season has started and once again Kamiakin’s first meet was the Hanford Jamboree. The 2 mile course is run at Leslie Groves park in Richland just south of Snyder Street. Five Tri-City high schools participated, Hanford, Richland, Kamiakin, Kennewick, and Southridge.

Kamiakin dominated the meet. In the Men’s 2 mile race, Kamiakin took 1st through 5th and 12 of the first 14 were from Kamiakin. In the Women’s race, Kamiakin took 1st, 2nd, 5th, 8th, and 12th. The men had 10 runners do the 2 mile course in under 11 minutes and another 10 come in under 12. Anthony Armstrong broke the meet record by running it under 10 minutes, at 9:36. The women had 5 runners under 14 minutes with Stephanie Rexus completing it in 12:01. The truly amazing statistic is that Kamiakin had more than 30 guys and 15 gals run the course.

I have placed my photos a total of 4 places.

Snapped4U is a new place for me to put pictures. The other 3 locations have lower resolution photos that look good on a computer screen but would not make decent 4×5 prints. Snapped4U has high resolution versions of the pictures that can be purchased for $4 each. The downloaded file can then be printed on your home printer or uploaded to your favorite print shop like Costco, Walmart, Walgreens, etc. More in a future post on my reasons for going with Snapped4U.